One of the most popular communities provided by {{page_data.agentName}}

Fort Lauderdale

One of the most popular communities provided by Perfect Properties of Florida Real Estate

Fort Lauderdale

About Fort Lauderdale

Fort Lauderdale offers one of the most diverse collections of neighborhoods in South Florida, ranging from luxury waterfront estates and boating communities to charming historic districts and centrally located residential areas.


Often called the “Venice of America,” Fort Lauderdale is known for its extensive canal system, deep-water dockage homes, and vibrant coastal lifestyle. Buyers relocating to the area can find everything from luxury waterfront estates along the Intracoastal Waterway to quiet residential neighborhoods near downtown and the beach.


Below are some of the most popular neighborhoods in Fort Lauderdale.


Featured Fort Lauderdale Neighborhoods


• Rio Vista

• Las Olas Isles

• Victoria Park

• Coral Ridge

• Harbor Beach

• Idlewyld

• Tarpon River

• Croissant Park

• Riverside Park

• Sailboat Bend

• River Oaks

• Edgewood

• Lauderdale Harbors

• Seven Isles

• Bermuda Riviera

• Sunrise Intracoastal


Each neighborhood offers a unique lifestyle, from waterfront estates and boating communities to historic districts and walkable urban areas near downtown Fort Lauderdale 

Fort Lauderdale Real Estate: Luxury Waterfront Homes & Coastal Living

Fort Lauderdale, Florida is one of the most desirable coastal real estate markets in the United States, offering an exceptional lifestyle defined by luxury waterfront homes, boating access, beautiful beaches, and vibrant city living. Often called the “Venice of America,” Fort Lauderdale features more than 300 miles of navigable waterways, making it one of the premier destinations for buyers seeking waterfront property in South Florida.

From luxury estates along the Intracoastal Waterway to modern downtown condos and private gated communities, Fort Lauderdale offers a diverse range of properties for buyers, investors, and those relocating to South Florida.

Why Buyers Are Moving to Fort Lauderdalale

Many of the city’s most sought-after homes are located in prestigious waterfront neighborhoods such as:

  • Las Olas Isles – Iconic deepwater estates with direct ocean access
  • Rio Vista – Historic luxury homes close to downtown and Las Olas Boulevard
  • Harbor Beach – Private gated waterfront community with marina access
  • Coral Ridge – Large waterfront lots and excellent boating access
  • Victoria Park – Walkable neighborhood near Las Olas and downtown

These communities attract buyers from across the country and around the world who are looking for boating lifestyle homes, luxury estates, and waterfront properties with private docks.

Why Buyers Are Moving to Fort Lauderdale

Fort Lauderdale continues to experience strong demand due to its combination of lifestyle, accessibility, and investment potential. Buyers are drawn to:

  • World-class boating and yachting
  • Easy Boating Access to the Bahamas 
  • Beautiful Atlantic Ocean beaches
  • High-end dining and shopping on Las Olas Boulevard
  • Major international airport access
  • Year-round warm weather and outdoor living

South Florida has also seen a significant influx of buyers relocating from high-tax states seeking both luxury lifestyle and financial advantages.

Buying or Selling Real Estate in Fort Lauderdale

Navigating the Fort Lauderdale real estate market requires local expertise, strategic pricing, and a deep understanding of waterfront property values.

As the Managing Broker of Perfect Properties of Florida Real Estate, Jarrod Gaylis specializes in luxury homes, waterfront properties, and strategic real estate advising throughout Fort Lauderdale and South Florida.

Whether you are buying a luxury waterfront estate, selling a home, or investing in South Florida real estate, Jarrod provides expert guidance and personalized service to help clients make confident, informed decisions.

What Is Your Fort Lauderdale Home Worth?

Home values in Fort Lauderdale can vary significantly depending on factors such as:

  • Waterfront frontage and ocean access
  • Dock size and boat lift capacity
  • Renovations and architectural design
  • Lot size and neighborhood location

If you’re considering selling, a professional valuation can provide a much more accurate picture than automated online estimates.

Contact Jarrod Gaylis today to learn the current market value of your Fort Lauderdale property. 

If you’re considering selling your home in Fort Lauderdale or anywhere in South Florida, understanding its current market value is the first step.


Home values vary depending on location, waterfront access, lot size, renovations, and recent comparable sales. Properties in neighborhoods such as Rio Vista, Las Olas Isles, Coral Ridge, Harbor Beach, and Victoria Park often command premium prices due to their proximity to the Intracoastal Waterway and Fort Lauderdale Beach.


As a South Florida real estate broker specializing in luxury and waterfront properties, Jarrod Gaylis provides personalized home valuations based on current market data and recent sales in your neighborhood.


👉 Visit the Home Value page in the menu to receive an estimate of your property’s value.

One of the most popular communities provided by Perfect Properties of Florida Real Estate
6,773
# of Listings
2
Avg # of Bedrooms
$440
Avg. $ / Sq.Ft.
$847,103
Med. List Price

Browse Fort Lauderdale Real Estate Listings

2466 Properties Found. Page 30 of 165.

Welcome to this beautifully updated home located at 7501 Kimberly Boulevard Unit 116. This property has been thoughtfully renovated throughout, offering a fresh, modern feel from the moment you walk in. Enjoy brand-new flooring across the entire home, giving a seamless and contemporary look in every room. The kitchen features all-new appliances, including a new washer, dryer, dishwasher, and microwave—perfect for convenient everyday living. The home also boasts new closet doors, fresh interior paint, and fully remodeled bathrooms with clean, modern finishes. Every detail has been carefully updated to create a move-in-ready space that feels both stylish and comfortable. This is a rare opportunity to own a fully upgraded home in a great location—just bring your furniture and start enjoying it from day one.
#A12042707

North Lauderdale

7501 Kimberly Blvd 116

2 Beds

1 Baths

1,102 Sq.Ft.

$222,000

MLS#: A12042707

The Ashleigh House Condominium Building at 3113 S. Ocean Drive in Hallandale Beach, FL is a 10-story boutique condominium building completed in 1976.  The property consists of 90 individual units and is located on the intracoastal waterway and across from the beach.

The property features various community amenities managed by the Ashleigh House Condominium Association (AHCA):
1. Water Access: Intracoastal access with a seawall and views of both the intracoastal and partial ocean.
2. On-Site Facilities: Heated swimming pool and clubhouse with sauna, meeting rooms, kitchen for catered events, and a new fitness/exercise room.
3. Parking: Surface lot with assigned spaces and visitor parking.
4. Security: Building and Lobby secured with surveillance cameras, intercom, and key fob entry.
#A11989806

Hallandale Beach

3113 S Ocean Dr 504

1 Beds

1 Baths

850 Sq.Ft.

$222,000

MLS#: A11989806

AMAZING UNIT!!! CLOSE TO THE BEACH AND ALL RESTAURANTS. There is a laundry facility on site with storage. One assigned parking space. Close to Hollywood beach and boardwalk. Close to i95/tri-rail station. Walk to Hollywood library and city hall, restaurants shopping and entertainment. Can be rented at any time. Association has limited reserves Must be 25% down. VERY LOW MAINTENANCE!!! EASY TO SHOW!!!
#A11910459

Hollywood

2444 Polk St 210

2 Beds

1 Baths

792 Sq.Ft.

$220,000

MLS#: A11910459

Enjoy this complete remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 and 1/2 bath condo, with modern open concept, new flooring, new kitchen and quartz. counter top, smooth ceilings,LED lights throughout the unit, new bathrooms, relaxing pool view from the bedrooms, walk in closet, huge attic storage, convenient location near to the entrance on Pines Blvd and I-75. Use the enclosed balcony as an office or work space with additional closet. Parking space near to the elevator. HOA includes water, basic cable, internet and endless amenities including on-site golf, tennis, gym,indoor pool, theater, social activities FREE SHUTTLE to malls, grocery stores. 55+ Community Century Village Pembroke Pines, no one under 18 allowed. Per Association 650 Credit score . Text listing agent for showings. Unit occupied until Feb 28th by tenants
#A11945154

Pembroke Pines

13255 SW 9th Ct 405G

2 Beds

1 Baths

953 Sq.Ft.

$220,000

MLS#: A11945154

Your future home awaits with this Spacious 2/2 in the well maintained Palm Aire Gardens! Ground Floor Condo Located in Palm Aire Gardens, a Gated Community in Pompano Beach. Perfect for your first home purchase, or investment property, which can be ready to rent right away with no restrictions! GATED COMMUNITY WITHROVING SECURITY GUARD, TWO POOLS, TWO TENNIS COURTS AND GYM, CENTRALLY LOCATED CLOSE TO I-95,TURNPIKE, SHOPPING AND DINING. WATER/SEWER INCLUDED. PET FRIENDLY WITH RESTRICTIONS. ALL ROOFS REPLACED 2020. CLUBHOUSE AND OFFICE ON SITE. DON'T WAIT - WILL GO FAST! Great for investors. Rented until 08/31/2026
#A11981827

Pompano Beach

4521 W Mcnab Rd 11

2 Beds

2 Baths

980 Sq.Ft.

$220,000

MLS#: A11981827

Enjoy spectacular lake and golf course views from this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence located in the newest section of Century Village. This desirable split floor plan offers comfort and privacy and features a bright, well-maintained kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances.

Experience the best of the resort-style 55+ lifestyle, including golf, tennis, pickleball, multiple fitness centers, a full-service health spa, and a state-of-the-art clubhouse featuring weekly Broadway-style shows and movies.

Conveniently located in Pembroke Pines, with complimentary community transportation to shopping, restaurants, and medical appointments.

Excellent tenant in place through May 2026 who would like to stay but can vacate with 30 days’ notice if needed. Unit can be rented immediately, making this a great opportunity for investors or future residents.
#A11977809

Pembroke Pines

1101 SW 128th Ter 204C

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,192 Sq.Ft.

$220,000

MLS#: A11977809

Bright and spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms centrally located close to Nova Southeastern University, shops, and dining. This condo features a split-bedroom layout, offering privacy and comfort with a bedroom and bathroom on each side, full size washer and dryer machine. Great unit for roommates. Nice community pool. The unit is vacant and easy to show. Seller is motivated. Don't miss this amazing opportunity!
#A11980046

Davie

2846 S University Dr 4102

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,100 Sq.Ft.

$220,000

MLS#: A11980046

Very desirable complex in Coral Springs. First floor ,Two-bedroom unit with an in-unit washer and dryer. It also has a screen terrace on the first floor with a nice garden view
Very good schools and low HOA fees.
Unit has a tenant until August 2026, paying $1,800 monthly
The tenant  wants to stay, this unit is excellent for an investor or a first time buyer.
#A12008206

Coral Springs

1154 Coral Club Dr 1154

2 Beds

1 Baths

816 Sq.Ft.

$220,000

MLS#: A12008206

Beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom fully furnished apartment located in the heart of Hollywood, FL, just 8 minutes from the beach. Excellent opportunity for both end users and investors seeking a well-located property in a high-demand area of South Florida.
#A12006153

Hollywood

1520 Mckinley St 210E

2 Beds

2 Baths

800 Sq.Ft.

$220,000

MLS#: A12006153

Impeccably maintained 1 Bed/1.5 Bath at the prestigious **Olympus Condominium** in Hallandale Beach. This sought-after gated community sits on 18 beautifully landscaped acres offering true resort-style living: 2 pools, 5 tennis courts, fitness center, yoga room, sauna, marina, café, library, game room, BBQ area, self-service car wash, covered parking & extra storage included. Building has **passed its 40-Year Recertification**. Ideally located minutes from beaches, Aventura Mall, top shopping & major airports. No minimum ownership to lease **An effortless investment in one of South Florida's most desirable communities this one won't last!**
#A11989406

Hallandale Beach

2500 Parkview Dr 808

1 Beds

1 Baths

950 Sq.Ft.

$220,000

MLS#: A11989406

Conventional 5% Down Bank approved! Beautifully renovated apartment located in the highly desirable Grand Oasis community. This inviting residence features tile flooring throughout the living areas and stylish vinyl flooring in both bedrooms. The upgraded kitchen offers modern cabinetry, granite countertops, and newer front-load washer and dryer appliances for added convenience. Enjoy relaxing on the screened balcony overlooking a peaceful canal view.
An excellent opportunity for investors, as the property can be rented immediately. Grand Oasis is an all-ages community offering resort-style amenities, including a sparkling swimming pool, tennis courts, and a beautifully equipped fitness center.
#A12018929

Coral Springs

5721 Riverside Dr 202B5

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,106 Sq.Ft.

$220,000

MLS#: A12018929

Insurance Agency for Sale – Highly Reputable 5-Star Presence in Weston, FL

Outstanding opportunity to acquire a well-established insurance agency in the thriving Weston, Florida market. This respected business has built a strong local reputation, supported by a 5-star Google presence, loyal client relationships, and consistent referral-driven growth.

The agency offers a diverse and balanced book of business that includes auto, home, and commercial policies, creating multiple revenue streams and a solid foundation for continued performance. A major advantage is its access to multiple carrier appointments, giving the buyer flexibility, market reach, and strong positioning to serve a broad client base.

This is an ideal acquisition for an entrepreneur, existing agency owner, or investor seeking a turnkey operation with credibility, infrastructure, and upside. The franchise and operational support structure includes employee training and daily guidance, helping ensure a smooth transition. The seller is also prepared to assist with transition support to promote client retention and business continuity.

With a strong brand presence, proven customer satisfaction, and meaningful expansion potential through additional product lines, marketing, and scale, this agency represents an exceptional business opportunity in one of South Florida’s most desirable communities.
#A11994897

Weston

2893 Executive Park Dr

None Beds

None Baths

45,500 Sq.Ft.

$220,000

MLS#: A11994897

DISTRESS SALE: Welcome to Oceanview Park in the Three Island Community of Hallandale! Investors: Can rent immediately. Selling AS IS with open permits. Relax on your private balcony and take in the tranquil intercostal views. Secured lobby, 24/7 front desk service & surveillance, heated waterfront pool, Clubhouse, sauna, gym, BBQ area, and tennis courts. Just a short walk to restaurants, NEW Publix grocery store and the Beach. Maintenance includes: High Speed Internet/Wifi, Cable, and Hot Water. Ample guest parking for your visitors. 40 yr. Certification completed in 2019. Short drive to Shopping, Houses of Worship: Gulfstream Park, Aventura Mall, Brightline Commuter train, Dania Pointe ,Hard Rock Hotel &Casino.
#A12033762

Hallandale Beach

800 Parkview Dr 512

1 Beds

1 Baths

875 Sq.Ft.

$220,000

MLS#: A12033762

Expansive 2BD 2BA condo in Plantation Club Condominiums. Encompassing over 1100 sf, this beautiful condo unit features a spacious layout, updated kitchen equipped stainless steel appliances, massive living room + dining room combination & NEW impact doors & windows!! Two sets of sliding doors illuminate the home's interior with warm, natural daylight & lead to an oversized, screened-in balcony with a peaceful, quite ambiance. Split floor plan provides ample privacy amongst both bedrooms. The master bedroom ensuite is immense & boasts two sets of closets + a walk-in, & built-in vanity. Plantation Club is an amenity rich community. Homeowners enjoy a community pool + spa/hot tub, clubhouse with abundant seating/meeting areas, gym, sauna, game/activity room & more. Equal Housing Opportunity.
#A11996682

Plantation

6755 W Broward Blvd 405

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,120 Sq.Ft.

$220,000

MLS#: A11996682

Price reduced
Location Location Hollywood Hollywood Park Condo just blocks away from I-95 the beach, Hard rock hotel & Casino. Ground floor 1 bedroom 1 bath unit , garden & parking area view. Amaizing gated  community. Private pool. BBQ area. Well maintained building and  landscaping. Great investment opportunity. Unit is currently tenant occupied paying $2000 per month until end of June 2026.
#A12014915

Hollywood

520 S Park Rd 16-12

1 Beds

1 Baths

841 Sq.Ft.

$220,000

MLS#: A12014915

1 ... 28 29 30 31 32 ... 165

properties found. properties found. Page of .

 - property

Send a message

Message successfully sent.

Your message

What is 3 + 4 ?

Reason for contacting?

I agree to receive email communication and understand I can unsubscribe at any time.

I agree to be contacted by Perfect Properties of Florida Real Estate via call, email, and text for real estate services. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or reply 'help' for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. Privacy Policy

Sign Out

Virtual Assistant

Would you like to take the next step with this property? We can help you schedule a showing or virtual tour, or send you more details.

Yes, I would like more information.

Thank You for Your Reply, One of Our Agents will contact you as soon as possible

No, maybe later.

Thank you, you can always contact me via email, phone number or through the contact form.

Realhub AI

Lucy - Your AI-Powered Realtor

Update Your Temporary Password

Personalize your search

Enter your email and we'll notify you immediately when new listings match what you're looking for.

or enter email address

Already have an account ? Login here

Continue your home search

I agree to receive communications and understand I can unsubscribe at any time.

I agree to be contacted by Perfect Properties of Florida Real Estate via call, email, and text for real estate services. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or reply 'help' for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. Privacy Policy

Already have an account ? Login here

We use cookies

We use cookies primarily for analytics to enhance your experience. By accepting, you agree to our use of these cookies. You can manage your preferences or learn more about our cookies policy.