One of the most popular communities provided by {{page_data.agentName}}

Fort Lauderdale

One of the most popular communities provided by Perfect Properties of Florida Real Estate

Fort Lauderdale

About Fort Lauderdale

Fort Lauderdale offers one of the most diverse collections of neighborhoods in South Florida, ranging from luxury waterfront estates and boating communities to charming historic districts and centrally located residential areas.


Often called the “Venice of America,” Fort Lauderdale is known for its extensive canal system, deep-water dockage homes, and vibrant coastal lifestyle. Buyers relocating to the area can find everything from luxury waterfront estates along the Intracoastal Waterway to quiet residential neighborhoods near downtown and the beach.


Below are some of the most popular neighborhoods in Fort Lauderdale.


Featured Fort Lauderdale Neighborhoods


• Rio Vista

• Las Olas Isles

• Victoria Park

• Coral Ridge

• Harbor Beach

• Idlewyld

• Tarpon River

• Croissant Park

• Riverside Park

• Sailboat Bend

• River Oaks

• Edgewood

• Lauderdale Harbors

• Seven Isles

• Bermuda Riviera

• Sunrise Intracoastal


Each neighborhood offers a unique lifestyle, from waterfront estates and boating communities to historic districts and walkable urban areas near downtown Fort Lauderdale 

Fort Lauderdale Real Estate: Luxury Waterfront Homes & Coastal Living

Fort Lauderdale, Florida is one of the most desirable coastal real estate markets in the United States, offering an exceptional lifestyle defined by luxury waterfront homes, boating access, beautiful beaches, and vibrant city living. Often called the “Venice of America,” Fort Lauderdale features more than 300 miles of navigable waterways, making it one of the premier destinations for buyers seeking waterfront property in South Florida.

From luxury estates along the Intracoastal Waterway to modern downtown condos and private gated communities, Fort Lauderdale offers a diverse range of properties for buyers, investors, and those relocating to South Florida.

Why Buyers Are Moving to Fort Lauderdalale

Many of the city’s most sought-after homes are located in prestigious waterfront neighborhoods such as:

  • Las Olas Isles – Iconic deepwater estates with direct ocean access
  • Rio Vista – Historic luxury homes close to downtown and Las Olas Boulevard
  • Harbor Beach – Private gated waterfront community with marina access
  • Coral Ridge – Large waterfront lots and excellent boating access
  • Victoria Park – Walkable neighborhood near Las Olas and downtown

These communities attract buyers from across the country and around the world who are looking for boating lifestyle homes, luxury estates, and waterfront properties with private docks.

Why Buyers Are Moving to Fort Lauderdale

Fort Lauderdale continues to experience strong demand due to its combination of lifestyle, accessibility, and investment potential. Buyers are drawn to:

  • World-class boating and yachting
  • Easy Boating Access to the Bahamas 
  • Beautiful Atlantic Ocean beaches
  • High-end dining and shopping on Las Olas Boulevard
  • Major international airport access
  • Year-round warm weather and outdoor living

South Florida has also seen a significant influx of buyers relocating from high-tax states seeking both luxury lifestyle and financial advantages.

Buying or Selling Real Estate in Fort Lauderdale

Navigating the Fort Lauderdale real estate market requires local expertise, strategic pricing, and a deep understanding of waterfront property values.

As the Managing Broker of Perfect Properties of Florida Real Estate, Jarrod Gaylis specializes in luxury homes, waterfront properties, and strategic real estate advising throughout Fort Lauderdale and South Florida.

Whether you are buying a luxury waterfront estate, selling a home, or investing in South Florida real estate, Jarrod provides expert guidance and personalized service to help clients make confident, informed decisions.

What Is Your Fort Lauderdale Home Worth?

Home values in Fort Lauderdale can vary significantly depending on factors such as:

  • Waterfront frontage and ocean access
  • Dock size and boat lift capacity
  • Renovations and architectural design
  • Lot size and neighborhood location

If you’re considering selling, a professional valuation can provide a much more accurate picture than automated online estimates.

Contact Jarrod Gaylis today to learn the current market value of your Fort Lauderdale property. 

If you’re considering selling your home in Fort Lauderdale or anywhere in South Florida, understanding its current market value is the first step.


Home values vary depending on location, waterfront access, lot size, renovations, and recent comparable sales. Properties in neighborhoods such as Rio Vista, Las Olas Isles, Coral Ridge, Harbor Beach, and Victoria Park often command premium prices due to their proximity to the Intracoastal Waterway and Fort Lauderdale Beach.


As a South Florida real estate broker specializing in luxury and waterfront properties, Jarrod Gaylis provides personalized home valuations based on current market data and recent sales in your neighborhood.


👉 Visit the Home Value page in the menu to receive an estimate of your property’s value.

One of the most popular communities provided by Perfect Properties of Florida Real Estate
6,739
# of Listings
2
Avg # of Bedrooms
$439
Avg. $ / Sq.Ft.
$845,335
Med. List Price

Browse Fort Lauderdale Real Estate Listings

7609 Properties Found. Page 499 of 508.

HALLANDALE BEACH location is IDEAL for those who want to be in a DESIRABLE neighborhood and live in a VERY Affordable property.  This Co-Op is ready for you to enjoy either as your PRIMARY home or save money & use when you come to Florida as a VACATION location.  REALLY LOW HOA fees and no current assessments.  Sparkling POOL to enjoy YEAR ROUND.
EASY ACCESS to the BEACH (less than a mile away). ENJOY your option of 2 CASINO's, GULFSTREAM Racetrack & TONS of restaurants, shops, banks, & entertainment ALL WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE. 
This is a very gingerly cared for unit, in a small BOUTIQUE HOPA Co-Op that OWNS the LAND !!
NOT REQUIRED TO HAVE FULL RESERVES so your HOA fees will stay LOW.
Cozy 1 bed 1 bath with TILE FLOORS and an ample sized bedroom and living space.
No Popcorn on the ceilings, and the windows have roll down protection.
Bring your design ideas and turn this apartment into your own escape in the sunshine state.
#A12037148

Hallandale Beach

801 Atlantic Shores Blvd 207

1 Beds

1 Baths

600 Sq.Ft.

$87,777

MLS#: A12037148

WOW! TURNKEY BEAUTY SALON OPPORTUNITY IN HOLLYWOOD, FL!
Own a beautifully renovated and income-producing full-service beauty salon for sale is stylish, modern, and fully operational business offering approximately 1000 sq. ft. Excellent accessibility and established clientele.  
This one only opportunity for a beauty professional, salon owner or investor looking to step into a profitable business from day one.

Note, Real estate and corporation or trade name not included in sale. 
Selling "AS-IS", INVENTORY PRODUCTS, FURNITURE AND LEASE.
Please do not disturb employees or clients.  showings by appointment only.
#A12032456

Hollywood

4237 Hollywood Blvd

None Beds

None Baths

1,000 Sq.Ft.

$87,000

MLS#: A12032456

Price reduced
Welcome to easy living in this charming 1-bed, 1-bath corner unit located in the peaceful Rokest Condominium, a desirable 55+ community in Tamarac. Situated on the third floor, this condo offers breathtaking golf course views, a spacious layout, and access to fantastic amenities, including a sparkling pool and well-equipped gym. Comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together in one perfect place.
#A11932916

Tamarac

8400 Lagos De Campo Blvd 312

1 Beds

1 Baths

681 Sq.Ft.

$86,900

MLS#: A11932916

Spacious 1-bedroom, 1.5 bath condo with new dishwasher, range, AC, paint and bedroom carpeting. Extremely generous closet space with a large walk-in in the bedroom. Large kitchen with area for breakfast table in addition to dining in living/dining combo. Beautiful 6th floor waterview from a screened balcony. In the vibrant, 55 plus Castle Gardens community with resort-style amenities including multiple pools, clubhouse, security patrol, bowling room, billiards, shuffleboard, gym and sauna. Minutes away from local shops, restaurants, parks, and hospitals.
#A11999546

Lauderhill

4751 NW 21st St 611

1 Beds

1 Baths

928 Sq.Ft.

$85,500

MLS#: A11999546

Established ice cream and boba tea shop. Great opportunity to be in an up and coming shopping center with high end restaurants soon to open. Close to the port, main roads, hotels and intracoastal.
#A11989974

Fort Lauderdale

1021 SE 17 ST

None Beds

None Baths

N/A

$85,000

MLS#: A11989974

VERY LARGE 1 BEDROOM (750 SQ.FT.) 1 BATHROOM WITH DEN (ENCLOSED BALCONY)ALL TILE FLOORING INCLUDED MASTER BEDROOM WITH A LARGE WALKIN CLOSET AND BATHROOM.the complex has pool and club house. This is a regular sale.EASY TO SHOW.
#A11930709

Lauderhill

2451 NW 41st Ave 302

1 Beds

1 Baths

755 Sq.Ft.

$85,000

MLS#: A11930709

Located in a desirable 55+ community, this well-maintained condo offers comfort, convenience, and an active South Florida lifestyle. Featuring a bright and functional layout, this residence provides spacious living areas and a relaxing atmosphere perfect for year-round enjoyment. Residents enjoy access to an array of resort-style amenities including a community pool, fitness center, and golf course, creating the ideal setting for both relaxation and recreation. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, entertainment, and major roadways, this is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy low-maintenance living in a vibrant and welcoming community.
#A12016555

Sunrise

9800 Sunrise Lakes Blvd 202

1 Beds

1 Baths

746 Sq.Ft.

$85,000

MLS#: A12016555

BEAUTIFUL 1 BEDROOM / 1.5 BATH CONDO, IN SOUGHT-AFTER ENVIRON PHASE 2 - FURNISHED - MOVE-IN READY - LARGE BEDROOM WITH WALK-IN CLOSET - BIG PATIO WITH ACCESS FROM LIVING BEDROOM - LAUNDRY FACILITY ON THE SAME FLOOR - AN ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY WHERE YOU CAN ENJOY LOTS OF AMENITIES IN ENVIRON CULTURAL CENTER WHICH OFFERS BOWLING, TENNIS, BILLIARDS, MOVIES, CONCERTS, ACTIVITIES, LIBRARY, EXERCISE ROOM, ETC. - MAINTENANCE INCLUDES WATER, SEWER, TRASH, PEST CONTROL, BASIC CABLE, AND HIGH-SPEED INTERNET - THE ASSOCIATION REQUIRES $40K VERIFIABLE INCOME - 700 MINIMUM CREDIT SCORE. ==SEE BROKER'S REMARKS==
#A11973063

Lauderhill

3821 Environ Blvd 202

1 Beds

1 Baths

780 Sq.Ft.

$85,000

MLS#: A11973063

Spacious and full of potential, this condo offers a unique opportunity for buyers seeking extra space and value. Originally a 1-bedroom unit, it has been converted into a 2-bedroom layout, providing flexibility for a guest room, home office, or additional living space. The unit features tile flooring throughout, a bright and open living area, and a private balcony perfect for relaxing outdoors.

Several updates have already been started inside the unit, allowing the new owner to complete the finishing touches and customize the space to their personal taste. Adding even more value, the association is currently renovating and improving the community, making this an excellent opportunity to buy before the enhancements are completed.

Located in an all-ages community with convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, public transportation, and major highways.
#A12036436

Lauderhill

2301 NW 41st Ave 302

1 Beds

1 Baths

755 Sq.Ft.

$85,000

MLS#: A12036436

Well-maintained one-bedroom apartment on the first floor, located in a resort-style community with beautiful lake views. Features an updated kitchen and flooring. Community amenities include three pools, outdoor grilling areas, tennis court and fitness center. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks and major highways. Move-in ready
#A12041410

Margate

6550 Royal Palm Blvd 105A

1 Beds

1 Baths

540 Sq.Ft.

$85,000

MLS#: A12041410

Wow—priced to sell fast! Beautifully maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence in the highly desirable Lauderdale Oaks community. This bright, quiet unit features tile flooring throughout and an updated kitchen with crisp white cabinetry. Offered fully furnished and truly turnkey—just bring your suitcase!
Located on the 4th floor with no neighbors above, enjoy added privacy and peace. Relax on the screened balcony overlooking tranquil water views, complete with roll-down shutters for added protection and convenience. Perfectly set back from the street and just steps to the pool, A/C replaced in 2020. This well-kept, resort-style community offers exceptional amenities including 2 Heated pools, and 1 pool, BBQ and picnic areas, bocce, shuffleboard, a new clubhouse with a fitness center, pickleball, and more. Centrally located near shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Low maintenance fees make this an ideal full-time residence or seasonal retreat—easy Florida living at its best!
#A11960179

Lauderdale Lakes

2900 NW 47th Ter 405B

1 Beds

1 Baths

768 Sq.Ft.

$85,000

MLS#: A11960179

Priced to Sell! This charming One bedroom 1.5-bathroom condo-home, that offers an excellent opportunity to add your personal touch. Located in a desirable 55+ community, an active and social lifestyle community with amenities that include a heated swimming pool, fitness center, library, tennis courts, shuffleboard, and BBQ area. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, entertainment, and everyday conveniences, everything you need is just minutes away. Whether you're looking for a seasonal retreat or a year-round residence, this condo offers incredible value and endless possibilities. Don't miss this opportunity.
#A12034271

Lauderdale Lakes

4090 NW 42nd Ave 304

1 Beds

1 Baths

783 Sq.Ft.

$85,000

MLS#: A12034271

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Spacious 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath unit located in the desirable Falls of Inverrary community. This well-maintained condo offers a great layout with plenty of potential for buyers or investors looking to customize and add value.

Exciting future upside: the community is currently in the process of approving a major redevelopment project expected to transform the City of Lauderhill, including a new golf course, upgraded amenities, and development of new residential homes that are projected to bring new investment, economic growth, and improved quality of life to the area.

Association includes cable, water, and security. Centrally located near shopping, dining, and major highways. Excellent opportunity for long-term appreciation and investment potential.
#A12022055

Lauderhill

6301 N Falls Cir Dr 309

1 Beds

2 Baths

870 Sq.Ft.

$85,000

MLS#: A12022055

Nicely updated one-bedroom one bathroom 55+ condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This bright and inviting residence features a spacious open layout, abundant natural light, and a modern updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The generously sized bedroom provides a peaceful retreat with walk in closet space, while the enclosed private balcony creates the perfect spot to relax and unwind.
Ideally located near shopping, dining, major highways, and local attractions, this condo is a desirable property in a prime location. Enjoy low-maintenance living with resort-style amenities and a community atmosphere that truly feels like home. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to own a charming 55+ condo that combines value, location, and lifestyle all in one.
#A12019505

Sunrise

2811 N Pine Island Rd 107

1 Beds

1 Baths

640 Sq.Ft.

$85,000

MLS#: A12019505

Price reduced
Reduced for a quick sale.  Motivated Seller looking for reasonable offers!!!!!!!!!!! Welcome to this bright & peaceful 1st-floor 2-bedroom condo w/serene views of the private golf course in the highly desirable Leisureville 55+ community in Pompano Beach. This well-maintained home offers a comfortable & spacious layout with 2 generously sized bedrooms & ample closet space for effortless living. Large windows frame relaxing views of the lush par-3 golf course, creating the perfect backdrop for quiet mornings & calming evenings. Recent care & updates include an AC unit replaced in 2018 & regularly serviced, freshly cleaned plumbing, cleaned filters, new light bulbs, & serviced smoke detectors, ensuring the home is truly move-in ready. All furniture is included with the sale. Clean, comfortable, and ready to enjoy as-is, this condo also offers the opportunity to update over time to suit your personal style. With its desirable golf course views and convenient ground-floor location, it represents one of the best values currently available in Leisureville.  The HOA provides excellent value, covering water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, lawn care, and building upkeep—offering truly low-maintenance living. Ideally located just minutes from the beach and close to the iconic Pompano Beach Fishing Pier, this condo offers the perfect blend of relaxation and accessibility to all the best that South Florida has to offer.
#A11956597

Pompano Beach

301 S Golf Blvd 172

2 Beds

1 Baths

750 Sq.Ft.

$85,000

MLS#: A11956597

1 ... 497 498 499 500 501 ... 508

properties found. properties found. Page of .

 - property

Send a message

Message successfully sent.

Your message

What is 3 + 4 ?

Reason for contacting?

I agree to receive email communication and understand I can unsubscribe at any time.

I agree to be contacted by Perfect Properties of Florida Real Estate via call, email, and text for real estate services. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or reply 'help' for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. Privacy Policy

Sign Out

Virtual Assistant

Would you like to take the next step with this property? We can help you schedule a showing or virtual tour, or send you more details.

Yes, I would like more information.

Thank You for Your Reply, One of Our Agents will contact you as soon as possible

No, maybe later.

Thank you, you can always contact me via email, phone number or through the contact form.

Realhub AI

Lucy - Your AI-Powered Realtor

Update Your Temporary Password

Personalize your search

Enter your email and we'll notify you immediately when new listings match what you're looking for.

or enter email address

Already have an account ? Login here

Continue your home search

I agree to receive communications and understand I can unsubscribe at any time.

I agree to be contacted by Perfect Properties of Florida Real Estate via call, email, and text for real estate services. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or reply 'help' for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. Privacy Policy

Already have an account ? Login here

We use cookies

We use cookies primarily for analytics to enhance your experience. By accepting, you agree to our use of these cookies. You can manage your preferences or learn more about our cookies policy.