One of the most popular communities provided by {{page_data.agentName}}

Fort Lauderdale

One of the most popular communities provided by Perfect Properties of Florida Real Estate

Fort Lauderdale

About Fort Lauderdale

Fort Lauderdale offers one of the most diverse collections of neighborhoods in South Florida, ranging from luxury waterfront estates and boating communities to charming historic districts and centrally located residential areas.


Often called the “Venice of America,” Fort Lauderdale is known for its extensive canal system, deep-water dockage homes, and vibrant coastal lifestyle. Buyers relocating to the area can find everything from luxury waterfront estates along the Intracoastal Waterway to quiet residential neighborhoods near downtown and the beach.


Below are some of the most popular neighborhoods in Fort Lauderdale.


Featured Fort Lauderdale Neighborhoods


• Rio Vista

• Las Olas Isles

• Victoria Park

• Coral Ridge

• Harbor Beach

• Idlewyld

• Tarpon River

• Croissant Park

• Riverside Park

• Sailboat Bend

• River Oaks

• Edgewood

• Lauderdale Harbors

• Seven Isles

• Bermuda Riviera

• Sunrise Intracoastal


Each neighborhood offers a unique lifestyle, from waterfront estates and boating communities to historic districts and walkable urban areas near downtown Fort Lauderdale 

Fort Lauderdale Real Estate: Luxury Waterfront Homes & Coastal Living

Fort Lauderdale, Florida is one of the most desirable coastal real estate markets in the United States, offering an exceptional lifestyle defined by luxury waterfront homes, boating access, beautiful beaches, and vibrant city living. Often called the “Venice of America,” Fort Lauderdale features more than 300 miles of navigable waterways, making it one of the premier destinations for buyers seeking waterfront property in South Florida.

From luxury estates along the Intracoastal Waterway to modern downtown condos and private gated communities, Fort Lauderdale offers a diverse range of properties for buyers, investors, and those relocating to South Florida.

Why Buyers Are Moving to Fort Lauderdalale

Many of the city’s most sought-after homes are located in prestigious waterfront neighborhoods such as:

  • Las Olas Isles – Iconic deepwater estates with direct ocean access
  • Rio Vista – Historic luxury homes close to downtown and Las Olas Boulevard
  • Harbor Beach – Private gated waterfront community with marina access
  • Coral Ridge – Large waterfront lots and excellent boating access
  • Victoria Park – Walkable neighborhood near Las Olas and downtown

These communities attract buyers from across the country and around the world who are looking for boating lifestyle homes, luxury estates, and waterfront properties with private docks.

Why Buyers Are Moving to Fort Lauderdale

Fort Lauderdale continues to experience strong demand due to its combination of lifestyle, accessibility, and investment potential. Buyers are drawn to:

  • World-class boating and yachting
  • Easy Boating Access to the Bahamas 
  • Beautiful Atlantic Ocean beaches
  • High-end dining and shopping on Las Olas Boulevard
  • Major international airport access
  • Year-round warm weather and outdoor living

South Florida has also seen a significant influx of buyers relocating from high-tax states seeking both luxury lifestyle and financial advantages.

Buying or Selling Real Estate in Fort Lauderdale

Navigating the Fort Lauderdale real estate market requires local expertise, strategic pricing, and a deep understanding of waterfront property values.

As the Managing Broker of Perfect Properties of Florida Real Estate, Jarrod Gaylis specializes in luxury homes, waterfront properties, and strategic real estate advising throughout Fort Lauderdale and South Florida.

Whether you are buying a luxury waterfront estate, selling a home, or investing in South Florida real estate, Jarrod provides expert guidance and personalized service to help clients make confident, informed decisions.

What Is Your Fort Lauderdale Home Worth?

Home values in Fort Lauderdale can vary significantly depending on factors such as:

  • Waterfront frontage and ocean access
  • Dock size and boat lift capacity
  • Renovations and architectural design
  • Lot size and neighborhood location

If you’re considering selling, a professional valuation can provide a much more accurate picture than automated online estimates.

Contact Jarrod Gaylis today to learn the current market value of your Fort Lauderdale property. 

If you’re considering selling your home in Fort Lauderdale or anywhere in South Florida, understanding its current market value is the first step.


Home values vary depending on location, waterfront access, lot size, renovations, and recent comparable sales. Properties in neighborhoods such as Rio Vista, Las Olas Isles, Coral Ridge, Harbor Beach, and Victoria Park often command premium prices due to their proximity to the Intracoastal Waterway and Fort Lauderdale Beach.


As a South Florida real estate broker specializing in luxury and waterfront properties, Jarrod Gaylis provides personalized home valuations based on current market data and recent sales in your neighborhood.


👉 Visit the Home Value page in the menu to receive an estimate of your property’s value.

One of the most popular communities provided by Perfect Properties of Florida Real Estate
6,748
# of Listings
2
Avg # of Bedrooms
$443
Avg. $ / Sq.Ft.
$846,071
Med. List Price

Browse Fort Lauderdale Real Estate Listings

2224 Properties Found. Page 66 of 149.

YOUR BEACH RETREAT!  LARGE OCEANFRONT RESIDENCE, Intracoastal & Skyline Views, 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Baths, Over 1000 sf. Easily Converts To A 2 Bedroom with Space to Spare!  EXCELLENT COMMUNITY, Lease 12x/Year, 30 Day Minimum, or Make This Your Full Time Home.  Private Beach Access, Pool & Beach Attendant, Large Sunny Pool Deck w Heated Pool, Spa, Picnic & BBQ Area.  Work Out Facing The Ocean in the Fitness Center.  PERFECTLY LOCATED inbetween Fort Lauderdale & Miami Beach, Close to Aventura Mall, Hollywood Beach Broadwalk, Walk to Restaurants & Publix Acroos The Street.  50 YEAR CERTIFICATION WEEKS AWAY TO COMPLETION, Assessment $475/mo, Approx 140 Payments left.
#A12043656

Hollywood

3505 S Ocean Dr 1103

1 Beds

1 Baths

1,010 Sq.Ft.

$379,000

MLS#: A12043656

Amazing opportunity to own a spacious townhouse in the heart of a trendy and rapidly growing neighborhood. This unique residence offers 3 bedrooms, a den, and a separate dining room, providing flexible space for both comfortable living and working from home.

The townhouse features two private entrances, making it ideal for professionals, entrepreneurs, or anyone looking to operate a home-based business while maintaining privacy. Enjoy high ceilings on the first floor, creating a bright and open atmosphere perfect for entertaining or everyday living.

Convenience is unmatched with two assigned parking spaces located directly across from the townhouse entrance. The well-maintained building offers resort-style amenities including a pool, gym, office/business center, Jacuzzi, and more, delivering both comfort and lifestyle.

Located in the center of it all, you are just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and major transportation routes. This property combines space, flexibility, and prime location — a rare find in today’s market.

Perfect for end users or investors seeking a versatile and high-demand property. SOLD below TAX ASSESED VALUE ($500k)
#A11945830

Hollywood

140 S Dixie Hwy TH101

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,890 Sq.Ft.

$379,000

MLS#: A11945830

New on site 1 day ago
Beautiful Mediterranean-style townhome located in the desirable gated community of Villas at Harbor Isles. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including one bedroom and one full bath on the first floor, ideal for guests or a home office. Enjoy a beautifully remodeled kitchen with modern cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The open-concept layout offers abundant natural light, spacious living and dining areas, and a private patio perfect for outdoor entertaining and relaxation. New roof. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities, including a community pool and spa. Conveniently located near major highways, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood. International Airport, shopping, dining, and beaches. A wonderful opportunity to own in a centrally located and highly sought-after community. Professional pictures coming soon
#A12045397

Dania Beach

4943 Leeward Ln 3204

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,382 Sq.Ft.

$378,900

MLS#: A12045397

This is a very nice and large townhouse with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in Westview with NEW roof and NEW hurricane impact windows and doors! Home shows great with tile and wood flooring, large kitchen with granite countertops and newer appliances. Relax on the nice covered patio with water views. Interior and exterior is freshly painted. Enjoy the many amenities the community has to offer with pool, tennis, exercise room, club house and more. This is a great location in Pembroke Pines!
#A12043835

Pembroke Pines

9220 NW 14th St 272

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,472 Sq.Ft.

$378,888

MLS#: A12043835

just Reduced ...... Don't miss this amazing opportunity! Beautiful 3-bedromm, 2-bathroom home. Remodeled bathrooms and kitchen. Impact-resistant garage door. New automatic garage door opener. The Florida room has been converted into an additional room with AC and closet. Living and dining room, plus an additional room for TV or Study. Spacious backyard with well-maintained soursop, mango, and avocado trees, overlooking the clubhouse and pool. The HOA covers lawn maintenance, exterior painting, and roof cleaning. No residents under 18 is allowed, and one resident must be over 55. Rentals are permitted starting in the second year. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and major highways. Move-in ready!.
#A11972734

Tamarac

7504 NW 70th Ave

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,630 Sq.Ft.

$378,000

MLS#: A11972734

Search is over! Fully remodeled oversized beach condo in ready to move in condition is waiting for the new owner. All work has been done with permits two years ago. Lots of natural wood, high end appliances, panel ready refrigerator and dishwasher, water filtration system, hurricane impact doors and windows, pocket doors from natural wood, stretch ceilings, linear ceiling light, Lutron light system, brand new AC system, two full bathrooms. Building has all amenities, across the beach, covered garage, great intracoastal and ocean views, spacious additional storage room, secured lobby 24/7. Close to Walmart, Publix, Winn-Dixie, dozens of restaurants, shops, banks, Gulfstream and Big Easy casino, Aventura Mall and many more.
#A12037703

Hallandale Beach

1865 S Ocean Dr 16B

1 Beds

2 Baths

1,300 Sq.Ft.

$378,000

MLS#: A12037703

I invite you to experience one of Fortune’s most dynamic projects already 60% reserved in 3.5 months.
Square Hallandale…..Where business meets lifestyle.

? 8-story Class A building | 200 exclusive office suites
? 18,000 sq. ft. of next-level wellness amenities. Pickleball, Padel, Cold Plunge, Sauna, Gym, Podcast Studio
? 14,000+ sq. ft. of curated retail experience
? 400 parking spaces + valet service
? Fully finished offices — turnkey, zero hassle
? Interiors by Adriana Hoyos — timeless, elevated design
? First-of-its-kind office + wellness concept in South Florida
? Built for connection, productivity & high-level networking
#A12038989

Hallandale Beach

400 W Hallandale Beach Blvd 211B

None Beds

None Baths

120,000 Sq.Ft.

$377,900

MLS#: A12038989

GATED TOWNHOUSE COMMUNITY IN PEMBROKE PINES. 2 STORY 2/2 BATH WITH WATER VIEWS. SPLIT BEDROOM PLAN WITH BEDROOM AND BATHROOM ON GROUND FLOOR. MANY AMENITIES: BASKETBALL COURTS / TENNIS COURTS / RAQUETBALL COURTS / POOL / GATED COMMUNITY WITH PATROLING GUARDS. LOW ASSOCIATION. CENTERALLY LOCATED IN THE MIDDLE OF PEMBROKE PINES. HOA ONLT $200. Motivated seller
#A11976400

Pembroke Pines

12305 NW 11 12305

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,368 Sq.Ft.

$376,000

MLS#: A11976400

INVESTORS  ONLY This beautiful renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom townhouse in Crystal View townhouse offers modern living space. The home features wood and ceramic tile flooring, a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a private fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with ample storage and walk in closet. This unit offer in unit washer and dryer. Ideally located just minutes from the Deerfield beach and  has easy access to 95, this townhouse combines convenience, comfort and move in ready! This townhouse also offer no rental restrictions.
#A11796565

Deerfield Beach

878 Crystal Lake Dr

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,132 Sq.Ft.

$375,999

MLS#: A11796565

Welcome to luxury living at DUO! Beautiful golf course and city views!. This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo blends style and comfort. Italian-style open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, wood cabinetry, & granite countertops. DUO offers top-tier amenities, including a great Pool area, Valet parking, 24/7 security, Business center, Cyber Cafe, Theater, Gym, and billiards. Enjoy easy access to Miami’s best dining, entertainment, cultural attractions, food market, shopping, and walking distance to the beach, along with major roads and public transit. Seller will pay the special assessment at closing. EASY TO SHOW!!
#A12002052

Hallandale Beach

1745 E Hallandale Beach Blvd 306W

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,376 Sq.Ft.

$375,485

MLS#: A12002052

Move-in ready, low maintenance living, quiet, beautiful community, 10 minutes to beaches, close to medical centers, shopping & restaurants and golf courses, fully remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, tile flooring through entire house, laminate in bedrooms, impact windows and doors, corner lot, roof replaced on 2019, LED recessed lighting. This truly is a great buy. The community is well maintained, maintenance includes water and sewer, trash, pressure wash and painting of the house, driveway repairs and landscaping.
#A11990826

Deerfield Beach

4391 NW 12th Ter

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,158 Sq.Ft.

$375,000

MLS#: A11990826

Beautifully and partially remodeled 2bdr,2-bath condo featuring breathtaking golfcourse views.Unit includes upgrades as popcorn ceiling removal, skim coat walls, and herringbone-pattern,high-quality water resistant laminate floors in the bedrooms. The master bathroom boasts high end finishes, dual sinks, custom shower doors, master bedroom walk in custom closet offers exceptional storage and style,italian doors and much more.New Impact windows throughout. 2 year old AC. 1 assigned parking spot, 1 storage . Come see this unit at a steal deal price! The kitchen is not remodelled and living room floors need to be installed once kitchen is done by new buyer. Guest bathroom isn’t finished either. Listed at a very discounted price to let the buyers finish the unit on their desired taste
#A11898620

Hallandale Beach

1000 Parkview Dr 809

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,430 Sq.Ft.

$375,000

MLS#: A11898620

Exceptional opportunity to acquire a vacant residential lot in a growing Fort Lauderdale area, offered with semi-final architectural plans for a 2-story duplex. Whether you’re a builder, investor, or end-user looking to develop, this property provides a valuable head start with plans already in progress.
The lot is zoned RD-15 – Residential Single Family & Duplex / Medium Density, allowing for flexible residential development, including a duplex configuration ideal for rental income or resale.
The included plans are currently in review and pending final city comments/approval. Buyer will be responsible for completing the approval process, addressing any outstanding comments, obtaining all necessary permits, and executing construction.
Property Highlights:
Vacant residential lot in established neighborhood
Semi-final plans included for a 2-story duplex
Zoned RD-15 (single-family or duplex permitted)
Plans pending final city approval
Buyer to complete approvals, permits, and construction
Strong potential for income-producing property or resale
This is a great opportunity to step into a project with momentum and bring it to completion based on your vision and timeline.
#A12008222

Fort Lauderdale

2711 SW 15th Ave

None Beds

None Baths

0.14 acres

$375,000

MLS#: A12008222

WOW!!! NO ASSESSMENTS!!! BUILDING HAS RESERVES!!! COVERED PARKING!!! Experience the epitome of living in this FULLY PERMITTED REMODELED 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located in one of the best areas of Hallandale Beach. This condo is fully remodeled and has HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS, STORAGE UNIT, POOL, GYM, GAME ROOM and AUDITORIUM. WATER, CABLE, & INTERNET INCLUDED IN MAINTENANCE. Wake up to stunning views of the golf course and enjoy the view of the Intercostal from your condo. Conveniently located in the heart of Hallandale Beach, with restaurants, major banks, and shops, being steps away and the beach just a short 10-minute walk away. Don't miss the opportunity to own a piece of paradise in one of South Florida's best areas. Contact us to schedule a viewing today.
#A11900542

Hallandale Beach

300 Diplomat Pkwy 518

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,150 Sq.Ft.

$375,000

MLS#: A11900542

Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment located in Hollywood Beach, offering fantastic views of the Intracoastal. This boutique building features only 8 units per floor, providing a more private and exclusive living experience. The unit includes accordion shutters for added storm protection. Amenities include a swimming pool, gym, and sauna. Ideally located just steps from the beach, and close to everything Hollywood Beach has to offer, including restaurants, shops, and the famous Hollywood Broad-walk.
#A11980789

Hollywood

1400 S Ocean Dr 304

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,252 Sq.Ft.

$375,000

MLS#: A11980789

1 ... 64 65 66 67 68 ... 149

properties found. properties found. Page of .

 - property

Send a message

Message successfully sent.

Your message

What is 3 + 4 ?

Reason for contacting?

I agree to receive email communication and understand I can unsubscribe at any time.

I agree to be contacted by Perfect Properties of Florida Real Estate via call, email, and text for real estate services. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or reply 'help' for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. Privacy Policy

Sign Out

Virtual Assistant

Would you like to take the next step with this property? We can help you schedule a showing or virtual tour, or send you more details.

Yes, I would like more information.

Thank You for Your Reply, One of Our Agents will contact you as soon as possible

No, maybe later.

Thank you, you can always contact me via email, phone number or through the contact form.

Realhub AI

Lucy - Your AI-Powered Realtor

Update Your Temporary Password

Personalize your search

Enter your email and we'll notify you immediately when new listings match what you're looking for.

or enter email address

Already have an account ? Login here

Continue your home search

I agree to receive communications and understand I can unsubscribe at any time.

I agree to be contacted by Perfect Properties of Florida Real Estate via call, email, and text for real estate services. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or reply 'help' for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. Privacy Policy

Already have an account ? Login here

We use cookies

We use cookies primarily for analytics to enhance your experience. By accepting, you agree to our use of these cookies. You can manage your preferences or learn more about our cookies policy.